ADF Foods · NSE: ADFFOODS · BSE: 519183

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

ADF Foods reported revenue from operations of ₹196.73 crore (up 23.7% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹25.91 crore (up 57.6% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations196.73159.07+23.7%191.01+3.0%
Other income8.701.59+447.6%2.52+245.6%
Total income205.43160.66+27.9%193.53+6.2%
Profit before tax36.4920.94+74.3%26.87+35.8%
Net profit for the period25.9116.44+57.6%22.38+15.8%
EPS, basic (₹)2.361.50+57.3%2.04+15.7%
Net margin (%)13.210.311.7
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations150.27134.63+11.6%137.24+9.5%
Other income8.471.05+702.7%2.10+303.4%
Total income158.73135.69+17.0%139.34+13.9%
Profit before tax41.9628.12+49.2%27.09+54.9%
Net profit for the period30.0921.50+40.0%20.37+47.7%
EPS, basic (₹)2.741.96+39.8%1.85+48.1%
Net margin (%)20.016.014.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 May 2026, 22:33 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 May 2026, 22:33 IST
Board meeting
13 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE