Adani Green Energy · NSE: ADANIGREEN · BSE: 541450

Q4 FY21 results · Jan–Mar 2021

Adani Green Energy reported revenue from operations of ₹986.00 crore (up 41.7% from Q4 FY20) and net profit of ₹104.00 crore (up 86.9% from Q4 FY20) for Q4 FY21 (Jan–Mar 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations986.00695.74+41.7%748.65+31.7%
Other income96.0022.93+318.6%94.27+1.8%
Total income1,082.00718.67+50.6%842.92+28.4%
Profit before tax100.0049.99+100.0%31.24+220.1%
Net profit for the period104.0055.65+86.9%41.36+151.4%
Attributable to shareholders of the company105.0096.41+8.9%43.76+139.9%
EPS, basic (₹)0.480.45+6.7%0.12+300.0%
Net margin (%)10.58.05.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY21Q4 FY20YoYQ3 FY21QoQ
Revenue from operations2,034.0056.0136x233.44+771.3%
Other income195.0084.92+129.6%129.90+50.1%
Total income2,229.00140.9316x363.34+513.5%
Profit before tax153.0013.6211x71.23+114.8%
Net profit for the period135.0064.67+108.7%69.74+93.6%
EPS, basic (₹)0.770.31+148.4%0.35+120.0%
Net margin (%)6.6115.529.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
06 May 2021, 14:20 IST
Board meeting
05 May 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
06 May 2021, 14:20 IST
Board meeting
05 May 2021
Period
01 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE