Adani Energy Solutions · NSE: ADANIENSOL · BSE: 539254

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Adani Energy Solutions reported revenue from operations of ₹7,443.27 crore (up 16.8% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹722.65 crore (up 5.3% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations7,443.276,374.58+16.8%6,729.65+10.6%
Other income144.81221.81−34.7%214.79−32.6%
Total income7,588.086,596.39+15.0%6,944.44+9.3%
Profit before tax827.751,184.79−30.1%1,141.39−27.5%
Net profit for the period722.65686.54+5.3%574.06+25.9%
Attributable to shareholders of the company683.78647.15+5.7%552.31+23.8%
EPS, basic (₹)5.276.57−19.8%6.34−16.9%
Net margin (%)9.710.88.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations1,252.131,007.00+24.3%640.48+95.5%
Other income351.06333.14+5.4%295.60+18.8%
Total income1,603.191,340.14+19.6%936.08+71.3%
Profit before tax207.72206.53+0.6%135.06+53.8%
Net profit for the period199.13197.68+0.7%114.21+74.4%
EPS, basic (₹)1.651.65+0.0%0.95+73.7%
Net margin (%)15.919.617.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
23 Apr 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
23 Apr 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
23 Apr 2026, 17:51 IST
Board meeting
23 Apr 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE