Accelya Solutions India · NSE: ACCELYA · BSE: 532268

Q4 FY22 results · Jan–Mar 2022

Accelya Solutions India reported revenue from operations of ₹92.79 crore (up 25.1% from Q4 FY21) and net profit of ₹19.82 crore (up 82.0% from Q4 FY21) for Q4 FY22 (Jan–Mar 2022), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations92.7974.18+25.1%87.22+6.4%
Other income1.971.63+20.7%1.91+3.0%
Total income94.7675.82+25.0%89.13+6.3%
Profit before tax26.7812.46+114.9%22.92+16.8%
Net profit for the period19.8210.89+82.0%16.98+16.8%
EPS, basic (₹)13.287.29+82.2%11.38+16.7%
Net margin (%)21.414.719.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY22Q4 FY21YoYQ3 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations83.1964.02+29.9%77.18+7.8%
Other income3.241.72+88.4%1.61+100.9%
Total income86.4365.74+31.5%78.80+9.7%
Profit before tax26.2011.05+137.1%19.53+34.2%
Net profit for the period19.689.89+99.1%14.46+36.1%
EPS, basic (₹)13.196.62+99.2%9.68+36.3%
Net margin (%)23.715.418.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
11 May 2022, 16:15 IST
Board meeting
03 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 May 2022, 16:15 IST
Board meeting
03 May 2022
Period
01 Jan 2022 to 31 Mar 2022
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE