Abbott India · NSE: ABBOTINDIA · BSE: 500488

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

Abbott India reported revenue from operations of ₹1,224.36 crore (up 11.8% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹199.20 crore (up 12.5% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations1,224.361,095.37+11.8%1,222.06+0.2%
Other income18.7415.01+24.9%18.21+2.9%
Total income1,243.101,110.38+12.0%1,240.27+0.2%
Profit before tax266.65237.88+12.1%257.19+3.7%
Net profit for the period199.20177.14+12.5%192.33+3.6%
EPS, basic (₹)93.7483.36+12.5%90.51+3.6%
Net margin (%)16.316.215.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
09 Feb 2022, 15:10 IST
Board meeting
09 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE