ABB India · NSE: ABB · BSE: 500002

Q4 FY24 results · Jan–Mar 2024

ABB India reported revenue from operations of ₹3,080.36 crore (up 27.8% from Q4 FY23) and net profit of ₹459.29 crore (up 87.5% from Q4 FY23) for Q4 FY24 (Jan–Mar 2024), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY24Q4 FY23YoYQ3 FY24QoQ
Revenue from operations3,080.362,411.21+27.8%2,757.49+11.7%
Other income87.1472.25+20.6%77.59+12.3%
Total income3,167.502,483.46+27.5%2,835.08+11.7%
Profit before tax617.09327.85+88.2%453.73+36.0%
Net profit for the period459.29244.89+87.5%338.66+35.6%
EPS, basic (₹)21.6811.56+87.5%15.98+35.7%
Net margin (%)14.910.212.3
Standalone
Filed with BSE
11 May 2024, 12:46 IST
Board meeting
10 May 2024
Period
01 Jan 2024 to 31 Mar 2024
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE