ABB India · NSE: ABB · BSE: 500002

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

ABB India reported revenue from operations of ₹2,101.50 crore (up 23.6% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹188.20 crore (up 227.0% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a standalone basis.

Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations2,101.501,700.76+23.6%1,778.39+18.2%
Other income59.9214.37+317.0%24.81+141.5%
Total income2,161.421,715.13+26.0%1,803.20+19.9%
Profit before tax265.3180.39+230.0%165.40+60.4%
Net profit for the period188.2057.56+227.0%119.92+56.9%
EPS, basic (₹)8.892.72+226.8%5.66+57.1%
Net margin (%)9.03.46.7
Standalone
Filed with BSE
10 Feb 2022, 20:43 IST
Board meeting
10 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE