Aarti Pharmalabs · NSE: AARTIPHARM · BSE: 543748

Q3 FY25 results · Oct–Dec 2024

Aarti Pharmalabs reported revenue from operations of ₹537.78 crore (up 19.9% from Q3 FY24) and net profit of ₹73.99 crore (up 40.2% from Q3 FY24) for Q3 FY25 (Oct–Dec 2024), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations537.78448.69+19.9%458.03+17.4%
Other income5.031.39+260.8%4.48+12.2%
Total income542.81450.08+20.6%462.51+17.4%
Profit before tax100.6373.82+36.3%71.77+40.2%
Net profit for the period73.9952.76+40.2%54.62+35.5%
EPS, basic (₹)8.165.82+40.2%6.03+35.3%
Net margin (%)13.811.811.9
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY25Q3 FY24YoYQ2 FY25QoQ
Revenue from operations470.95373.03+26.3%377.29+24.8%
Other income11.940.2060x2.95+305.1%
Total income482.88373.23+29.4%380.24+27.0%
Profit before tax96.1867.44+42.6%63.43+51.6%
Net profit for the period73.5248.19+52.6%47.84+53.7%
EPS, basic (₹)8.115.32+52.4%5.28+53.6%
Net margin (%)15.612.912.7
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
06 Feb 2025, 14:48 IST
Board meeting
05 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
06 Feb 2025, 14:48 IST
Board meeting
05 Feb 2025
Period
01 Oct 2024 to 31 Dec 2024
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE