Aarti Drugs · NSE: AARTIDRUGS · BSE: 524348

Q4 FY23 results · Jan–Mar 2023

Aarti Drugs reported revenue from operations of ₹742.41 crore (up 6.9% from Q4 FY22) and net profit of ₹56.18 crore (up 1.6% from Q4 FY22) for Q4 FY23 (Jan–Mar 2023), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY23Q4 FY22YoYQ3 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations742.41694.27+6.9%663.96+11.8%
Other income0.872.96−70.6%1.01−13.9%
Total income743.28697.23+6.6%664.97+11.8%
Profit before tax73.2870.50+3.9%49.68+47.5%
Net profit for the period56.1855.32+1.6%36.67+53.2%
Attributable to shareholders of the company56.0955.34+1.4%36.68+52.9%
EPS, basic (₹)6.075.97+1.7%3.96+53.3%
Net margin (%)7.68.05.5
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY23Q4 FY22YoYQ3 FY23QoQ
Revenue from operations696.41641.48+8.6%625.53+11.3%
Other income0.930.62+50.0%0.97−4.1%
Total income697.34642.10+8.6%626.50+11.3%
Profit before tax69.4267.00+3.6%48.96+41.8%
Net profit for the period53.1753.00+0.3%36.71+44.8%
EPS, basic (₹)5.745.72+0.3%3.96+44.9%
Net margin (%)7.68.35.9
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
02 May 2023, 15:43 IST
Board meeting
29 Apr 2023
Period
01 Jan 2023 to 31 Mar 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
02 May 2023, 15:43 IST
Board meeting
29 Apr 2023
Period
01 Jan 2023 to 31 Mar 2023
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE