Aadhar Housing Finance · NSE: AADHARHFC · BSE: 544176

Q4 FY26 results · Jan–Mar 2026

Aadhar Housing Finance reported revenue from operations of ₹984.56 crore (up 18.2% from Q4 FY25) and net profit of ₹310.92 crore (up 27.0% from Q4 FY25) for Q4 FY26 (Jan–Mar 2026), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations984.56832.61+18.2%942.71+4.4%
Other income7.951.23+546.3%1.06+650.0%
Total income992.51833.84+19.0%943.77+5.2%
Profit before tax398.25315.91+26.1%359.77+10.7%
Net profit for the period310.92244.84+27.0%281.21+10.6%
EPS, basic (₹)7.165.68+26.1%6.49+10.3%
Net margin (%)31.629.429.8
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ4 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQ3 FY26QoQ
Revenue from operations984.47832.52+18.3%942.65+4.4%
Other income7.881.23+540.7%1.07+636.4%
Total income992.35833.75+19.0%943.72+5.2%
Profit before tax397.99316.48+25.8%359.81+10.6%
Net profit for the period310.65245.24+26.7%281.19+10.5%
EPS, basic (₹)7.155.69+25.7%6.49+10.2%
Net margin (%)31.629.529.8
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
13 Jul 2026, 11:32 IST
Board meeting
05 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
13 Jul 2026, 11:32 IST
Board meeting
05 May 2026
Period
01 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026
Review status
Audited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE