360 ONE WAM · NSE: 360ONE · BSE: 542772

Q3 FY22 results · Oct–Dec 2021

360 ONE WAM reported revenue from operations of ₹536.23 crore (up 17.9% from Q3 FY21) and net profit of ₹152.94 crore (up 58.5% from Q3 FY21) for Q3 FY22 (Oct–Dec 2021), on a consolidated basis.

Consolidated · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations536.23454.73+17.9%485.66+10.4%
Other income34.3910.94+214.2%17.32+98.6%
Total income570.62465.68+22.5%502.98+13.4%
Profit before tax197.87127.93+54.7%188.33+5.1%
Net profit for the period152.9496.48+58.5%142.49+7.3%
EPS, basic (₹)17.2811.03+56.6%16.15+7.0%
Net margin (%)28.521.229.3
Standalone · ₹ crore
ItemQ3 FY22Q3 FY21YoYQ2 FY22QoQ
Revenue from operations8.4040.11−79.0%26.38−68.1%
Other income43.2112.35+249.9%116.87−63.0%
Total income51.6152.46−1.6%143.25−64.0%
Profit before tax15.2026.46−42.6%109.84−86.2%
Net profit for the period17.9519.81−9.4%105.13−82.9%
EPS, basic (₹)2.032.26−10.4%11.92−83.0%
Net margin (%)213.649.4398.5
Consolidated
Filed with BSE
03 Feb 2022, 17:02 IST
Board meeting
02 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE
Standalone
Filed with BSE
03 Feb 2022, 17:02 IST
Board meeting
02 Feb 2022
Period
01 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2021
Review status
Unaudited
Source
XBRL filing on BSE